See list of 2021 newly selected candidate for Senior Advocate of Nigeria, (SAN)

0
215

See list of 2021 newly selected candidate for Senior Advocate of Nigeria, (SAN)

LIST OF SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR THE RANK OF SENIOR ADVOCATE OF NIGERIA (SAN) ADVOCATE CATEGORY FOR 2021.

1. OFFIA FELIX OTA, ESQ.

2. NWAFOR-ORIZU ORJI, ESQ.

3. ADENIYI ANTHONY ADEMUYIWA, ESQ.

4. UMEH PHILIP NDUBUISI EVARISTUS, ESQ.

5. OVRAWAH OGAGA, ESQ.

6. UGBODUMA JOHNSON TARIGHO OMOPHE, ESQ.

7. AFUBA PETER AGUIGOM, ESQ.

8. ODIONU JOHNSON, ESQ.

9. ABUBAKAR ADAMU, ESQ.

10. AJOSE-ADEOGUN OLAOTAN OLUSEGUN, ESQ.

11. WEST-IDAHOSA EHIOGIE, ESQ.

12. AWA UCHE SUNDAY, ESQ.

13. MEKWUNYE CHARLES DUMBIRI, ESQ.

14. OGUEJIOFOR CHARLES CHUKWUMA, ESQ.

15. OLADOJA TAJUDEEN OLASENI, ESQ.

16. AKARAIWE IKEAZOR AJOVI, ESQ.

17. OMOTOSHO FRANCIS, ESQ.

18. ONUZULIKE FELIX ANAYO, ESQ.

19. OKO-JAJA LAWRENCE SUNDAY, ESQ.

20. OSHOMEGIE CHRISTOPHER AGBOMEIRHE, SUNDAY, ESQ.

21.ORU MARCELLUOUS EGUVWE, ESQ.

22. ALADESANMI ROTIMI ADEFEMI, ESQ.

23. IHUA-MADUENYI CHARLES UDOKA, ESQ.

24. AGBOLA ADELEKE OLANIYI, ESQ.

25. UZUEGBU BENJAMIN CHUKWUDI, ESQ.

26. AKINOLA JAMES AKINGBOLA, ESQ.

27. IHEDIWA UCHENNA CHINYERE, ESQ.

28. FATUNDE ADEWUMI RICHARD, ESQ.

29. ADELUOLA OLUKAYODE OLUWOLE, ESQ.

30. OSAKA BENJAMIN NWORAH, ESQ.

31. OLOTU BOLARINWA, ESQ.

32. ILAVBARE HABEEB ORISAVBIA, ESQ.

33. LANA MICHAEL FOLORUNSO, ESQ.

34. HASSAN USMAN EL-YAKUB, ESQ.

35. OLORUNFEMI AYO ABRAHAM, ESQ.

36. FAPOHUNDA ADEKOLA OLAWALE, ESQ.

37. BELLO HENRY ADEDAYO, ESQ.

38. ERONDU CHIJIOKE OGBONNA, ESQ.

39. OKOLI IKENNA, ESQ.

40. MORDI MARK OKEIBUNOR, ESQ.

41. ATABO REUBEN OKPANACHI, ESQ.

42. SERIKI SHERIFF ROTIMI, ESQ.

43. OPARA VICTOR OGWUEZUMBA, ESQ.

44. NDAYAKO MOHAMMED, ESQ.

45. OJO ADEKUNLE AKANBI, ESQ.

46. IBOROMA DAGOGO ISRAEL, ESQ.

47. OMU HENRY ESHIJONAM, ESQ.

48. AKUBO JOSEPH ADEMU, ESQ.

49. ADELE JOHN OGWU, ESQ.

50. WODU KEMASUODE, ESQ.

51. AYINLA SALMAN JAWONDO, ESQ.

52. AIDI BOLARINWA ELIJAH, ESQ.

53. OBIORAH EDWIN SUNDAY CHUKWUJEKWU, ESQ.

54. OLOYEDE-ASANIKE ABIOYE ARAOYE, ESQ.

55. ABDULHAMID MOHAMMED, ESQ.

56. ATUNG SAMUEL, ESQ.

57. OLOLADE COLE SEGUN, ESQ.

58. ITULA FREDRICKS EBOS, ESQ.

59. ANUGA GEORGE AUDU, ESQ.

60. SHU’AIBU SULE, ESQ.

61. MUSTAPHA DAUDA ADEKOLA, ESQ.

62. IDRIS IBRAHIM AGBOMERE, ESQ.

63. GBADAMOSI KAZEEM ADEKUNLE, ESQ.

64. IBRAHIM SULAYMAN OLAWALE, ESQ.

65. OGUDE VICTOR ODAFE, ESQ.

66. ALIYU KABIR, ESQ.

67. NWORKA CHIDI BENJAMIN, ESQ.

68. DANIEL-EBUNE JOSIAH OJOCHIDE, ESQ.

69. ABDUL-RASHEED MURITALA OLADIMEJI, ESQ.

70. KOTOYE ADEYINKA MOYOSORE, ESQ.

71. ADAMSON ADEBORO LATEEF, ESQ.

72. AKOMOLAFE BANKOLE JOEL, ESQ.

73. OBEGOLU EMEKA JUDE-PHILLIPE, ESQ.

74. ARUWA SHAIBU ENEJOH, ESQ.

75. SOMIARI SAMMIE ABIYE, ESQ.

76. ONWUENWUNOR CLEMENT, ESQ.

77. OMOTUNDE ADEOLA RASAQ, ESQ.

78. MOGBOH ANTHONY OBINNA, ESQ.

79. EMEKA CHIJIOKE OGUGUA PRECIOUS, ESQ.

80. OKORO EDWIN OKECHUKWU, ESQ.

81. OGUNGBADE OLUWASINA OLANREWAJU, ESQ.

82. BALOGUN RAFIU OYEYEMI, ESQ.

83. LOUGH SIMON ASAMBER, ESQ.

84. ADEDIPE AYODEJI, ESQ.

85. KUTI AFOLABI FATAI, ESQ.

86. UGOCHUKWU GODSON CHUKWUDI, ESQ.

87. FATOGUN EYITAYO AYOKUNLE, ESQ.

88. ONONYE ONYECHI STEVEN, ESQ.

89. EKO EJEMBI EKO, ESQ.

90. USMAN JACOB JOHNSON, ESQ.

91. SANI ABDULAZIZ MOHAMMED, ESQ.

92. BURKAA MATTHEW GWAR, ESQ.

93. DANGANA YAHAYA DAN’ASABE, ESQ.

94. ROTIMI OYEDEPO ISEOLUWA, ESQ.

95. HUSSAINI ISHAQ MAGAJI, ESQ.

LIST OF SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR THE RANK OF SENIOR ADVOCATE OF NIGERIA (SAN) ACADEMIC CATEGORY FOR 2021.

PROF. OYEWO AJAGBE TORIOLA

PROF. OMOROGBE OLUYINKA OSAYAME

DR.OKAFOR KATHLEEN EBELECHUKWU

PROF. NWEBO OSY EZECHUKWUNYERE

PROF. SHOLANKE OLADIPO OLUSEGUN

PROF. IJAODOLA RASHEED JIMOH

DR. AJALA TAIWO FRANCIS

OJUKWU ANTHONY OKECHUKWU, ESQ.

PROF. SODIPO BANKOLE ADEKUNLE AKINTOYE

DR. WIGWE CHRISTIAN CHIZINDU

DR.AGBONIKA JOSEPHINE ALADI ACHOR

PROF. AHMADU MOHAMMED LAWAL

PROF.OLUDAYO GABRIEL AMOKAYE

PROF. SHAAKAA AKKARREN SAMUEL

PROF. CHUKWU LAWRENCE OBINNA COLLINS

DR. EFEVWERHAN DAVID IGHOJOHWEGBA

DR. ABILA VENUS ELIJAH SYLVANUS

PROF. IMBWASEH AKAA TYOZUA

PROF. KENEN EMMANUEL AYANGARUMUN

PROF. SANNI ABIOLA OLAITAN

PROF. ABDULLAHI SHEHU ZURU

PROF. UMENWEKE MESHACH NNAMA

BRAITHWAITE ABIMBOLA ONIKEPO, ESQ.

PROF. OMOREGIE EDOBA BRIGHT

A/PROF. MAIYAKI THEODORE BALA

PROF. ISAH MOHAMMED

DR. ONI BABATUNDE ADETUNJI

DR. AGABA JAMES ATTA

PROF. ABDULQADIR IBRAHIM ABIKAN

PROF. GBADAMOSI OLAIDE ABASS

PROF DAWUD KAMAL ALHAJI

A/PROF. ADBULLAHI IBRAHIM

DR. ABUBAKAR ABDULKARIM KANA

DR. OKORIE CHIMEZIE KINGSLEY

DR. AMADI JERRY

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here